Recently Completed Transactions

Recently Completed Transactions

LocationTypeSFSale Price
Parker Corporate Center, White PlainsOffice335,00082,250,000
191 Post Road West, WestportOffice32,00069,000,000
Parker Corporate Center, White PlainsOffice330,00068,700,000
Greenwich American CentreOffice605,00064,700,000
1109-1129 Westchester Avenue, White Plains, NYOffice332,00060,000,000
1 North Frontage Road, North HavenIndustrial835,00057,700,000
Greenwich, CTApartments115,00050,500,000
1351 Washington Blvd., StamfordOffice220,00050,000,000
400-465 Columbus Avenue, Valhalla, NYOffice241,00050,000,000
777 & 1317 Post Road East, WestportAutomotive80,00048,000,000
90 & 110 S. Bedford Road, Mt. Kisco, NYMedical120,00043,000,000
Wilton Executive CampusOffice187,00042,000,000
5 River Park, WiltonShopping Center97,00039,700,000
855 Rt. 17, Monroe, NYMedical70,00035,500,000
2 Center Rock Road, West Nyack, NYMedical70,00035,500,000
125 Main Street, WestportRetail30,00035,000,000
2200 and 2080 Whitney Avenue, HamdenMedical216,13435,000,000
1200 Route 300, Newburgh, NYMedical70,00032,575,000
30 Columbia, Poughkeepsie, NYMedical57,00030,000,000
Staples Center, Yorktown, NYRetail215,00028,425,000
900 Stewart Avenue, Garden City, NYOffice250,00027,000,000
2970 South Road, Poughkeepsie, NYMedical59,00028,000,000
600 Westgate Road, Fishkill, NYMedical58,00026,750,000
1 Atlantic Street, StamfordOffice82,00026,000,000
The Remington, Ponte Vedra Lakes, FL Apartments (344)Est.500,00025,154,000
8-10 Wright Street, Westport Office80,00024,000,000
1 Atlantic Street, StamfordOffice82,00023,000,000
44 Main Street, WestportRetail22,87322,500,000
Harrison (NY) Executive ParkOffice155,00021,150,000
1375 Kings/777 Commerce, Fairfield Office92,00020,700,000
222 Bloomingdale Road, White Plains, NYOffice160,00020,000,000
Sand Hill Plaza, Newtown Retail158,00020,000,000
40 Richards Avenue, Norwalk Office144,00018,600,000
100 Prospect Street, StamfordOffice77,00018,000,000
The Landings, Norcross, GA Apartments (490)Est.500,00017,875,000
Torrington Fair Center, Torrington Retail200,00017,700,000
145 Huguenot Street, New Rochelle, NY Office285,00017,000,000
20 South Broadway, Yonkers, NYOffice132,00017,000,000
40 Richards Avenue, Norwalk Office145,84716,500,000
The Shops at Ledgebrook, WinstedShopping Center110,00015,400,000
50 North Water Street, NorwalkDevel. Site50,00015,000,000
90 S. Ridge Street, Rye Brook, NYOffice75,00015,000,000
Warnaco Headquarters BridgeportOffice/Ind.500,00015,000,000
1111-1177 Summer Street, Stamford Office120,00014,400,000
25 Research Parkway, WallingfordWarehouse205,00014,200,000
276 Post Road West, WestportOffice32,87314,000,000
440 Wheelers Farm Road, Milford Office178,00013,675,000
20-60 Commerce Park, MilfordMedical Office76,50913,000,000
220 Westchester Avenue, White Plains, NYOffice95,00013,000,000
75 Laconia Road, Tilton, NH Retail90,00012,600,000
Woolworth Building, GreenwichRetail35,00012,500,000
40-42 Old Ridgebury Road, DanburyOffice120,00012,300,000
1 Atlantic Street, Stamford Office85,00012,100,000
450 Post Road East, WestportOffice34,00012,000,000
One Lafayette Place, BridgeportOffice60,00012,000,000
1375 Kings/777 Commerce, FairfieldOffice92,00011,850,000
1290 East Main Street, Stamford Office54,00011,500,000
Airport Highway, Birmingham, ALIndustrial312,39811,400,000
1 Selleck Street, Norwalk, CTOffice58,00011,000,000
100 Mill Plain Road, Danbury Office90,00011,000,000
Cromwell Commons, CromwellShopping Center110,00011,000,000
Dorr Oliver Headquarters, StamfordOffice120,00011,000,000
301 Riverside Avenue, WestportOffice20,00010,800,000
30 Oak/1200 Bedford Street, Stamford Office69,00010,500,000
10 New King Street, North Castle, NY Office50,00010,200,000
Amelia Place, StamfordOffice120,00010,000,000
300 Broad Street, Stamford Apartments65,0009,750,000
316 Courtland Avenue, StamfordOffice116,0009,250,000
36-42 Main Street, WestportRetail9,9829,200,000
1 Atlantic Street, StamfordOffice86,0008,600,000
1595 Post Road East, Westport Hotel80,0008,500,000
Mt. Kisco Holiday InnHotel65,0008,500,000
30 Buxton Farms Road, Stamford Office/Retail61,0008,300,000
777 Commerce Drive, Fairfield Office60,0008,000,000
3-5 West Main Street, Elmsford, NY Offices82,0007,700,000
987 Boston Post Road, DarienRetail9,8377,600,000
1290 East Main Street, Stamford Office54,0007,500,000
Riverside Corners, WestportRetail/Apts.19,0007,500,000
1221 Post Road East, Westport Office35,0007,400,000
2777 Summer Street, StamfordOffice110,0007,200,000
67 Holly Hill LaneOffice20,0007,100,000
15 Old Danbury Road, Wilton Office87,5007,000,000
181-185 Main Street, Westport (60%) Retail15,0007,000,000
8-10 Wright Street, Westport Office79,0006,900,000
670-680 Boston Post Road, Milford Retail/Apts.60,0006,825,000
162 Kings Highway North, Westport Office15,0006,450,000
30 Old Kings Highway South, Darien Office35,0006,300,000
47 Long Lots Road, Westport Hospital45,0006,100,000
375 Ely Avenue, Norwalk Industrial121,0006,071,000
83 East Avenue, Norwalk, CTOffice39,0005,950,000
222 Post Road West, WestportRetail21,0005,570,000
One Greenwich Place, Shelton Office55,0005,700,000
21 Main Street, WestportRetail2,4005,575,000
79 East Putnam Avenue, Greenwich Retail/Office19,3005,530,000
57 Main Street, WestportRetail5,8005,000,000
600 Sawmill Road, West HavenOffice35,0005,000,000
800 Summer Street, StamfordOffice40,0005,000,000
Bridge Square, WestportRetail/Office35,0005,000,000
101 Locust Street, HartfordIndustrial73,4584,800,000
1077 ?79 Bridgeport Avenue, Shelton Office33,0004,600,000
111 Prospect Street, StamfordOffice33,0004,200,000
1275 Summer Street, StamfordOffice44,0004,200,000
55 Holly Hill Lane, GreenwichOffice36,0004,200,000
1300 Post Road East, WestportOffice/Retail10,9544,110,000
999 Summer Street, StamfordOffice42,0004,100,000
112 Prospect Street, StamfordOffice25,0004,000,000
1375 Kings Highway East, Fairfield Office31,6004,000,000
560 Sawmill Road, West HavenOffice28,0004,000,000
42 Old Ridgebury Road, Danbury Office60,0003,875,000
162 Kings Highway North, Westport Office15,0003,800,000
Ames Plaza, Old Saybrook Retail93,0003,800,000
950 Post Road East, WestportRetail6,8433,750,000
45 Church Street, StamfordOffice25,0003,500,000
Aloft Hotel, Houston, TXHotel65,0003,500,000
Greens Farms Plaza, WestportRetail/Office40,0003,500,000
201 Main Street, NorwalkMixed-Use10,0003,500,000
221 Post Road West, Westport Retail8,4003,400,000
108 Mill Plain Road, DanburyOffice22,2433,250,000
6 Suburban Avenue, Stamford Office21,0003,250,000
100 Main Street, MiddletownMedical/Office14,0003,144,000
225 Main Street, Westport Office17,0003,050,000
450 Post Road East, WestportOffice32,0003,000,000
370 Westport Avenue, NorwalkRetail4,4132,950,000
38C Grove Street, Ridgefield Office25,0002,750,000
45 Church Street, StamfordOffice25,0002,750,000
500 Summer Street, Stamford Office31,0002,625,000
363 Reef Road, FairfieldOffice13,0002,600,000
Carriage Hill South, WestportOffice48,0002,500,000
Riverside Corners, WestportRetail/Apts.19,0002,475,000
356 Black Rock Turnpike, FairfieldRetail15,9642,450,000
135-141 Post Road East, Westport Retail6,0002,400,000
154 Post Road East, WestportRetail9,5402,350,000
435 Main Street, Monroe Retail30,0002,300,000
33 Cross Street, NorwalkRetail/Office65,0002,250,000
221 Danbury Road, WiltonOffice10,0002,200,000
Three Buildings, West Haven Apartments50,0002,200,000
101-107 Post Road East, WestportRetail11,5002,150,000
1525 Kings Highway East, FairfieldOffice/Flex16,0002,100,000
114 Connecticut Avenue, Norwalk Industrial19,0002,000,000
Jennings Plaza, WestportRetail25,0002,000,000
15 Ketchum Street, WestportOffice14,0001,920,000
1330 Post Road East, Westport Retail/Office6,7001,905,000
Fox Island Industrial Park, Port Chester, NY Industrial39,0001,770,000
208 Post Road West, Westport Office6,3001,766,000
6 Suburban Avenue, StamfordOffice15,0001,670,000
145 Woodward Avenue, Norwalk Industrial66,0001,600,000
971 Post Road East, WestportRetail5,0001,525,000
780 Summer Street, Stamford Office32,0001,513,000
20 Acosta Street, StamfordIndustrial16,8001,500,000
2115-2135 Boston Avenue, BridgeportRetail10,0001,425,000
2251 Main Street, BridgeportRetail/Warehouse18,4001,400,000
320 Martin Luther King Drive, Norwalk Industrial15,0001,400,000
490 Riverside Avenue, Westport Resid./Retail9,3001,400,000
56-64 Post Road West, WestportOffice6,0001,400,000
1495 Post Road East, WestportRetail7,5001,350,000
348 Black Rock Turnpike, FairfieldRestaurant2,6631,300,000
165 Post Road East, Westport Retail/Apts.3,2001,200,000
1901 Commerce Drive, BridgeportIndustrial22,5001,200,000
40 Belmont Street, FairfieldRetail6,5791,200,000
28 Bruce Park Avenue, Greenwich Retail/Apts.3,9001,175,000
Ely & Wilson Avenue, So. NorwalkIndustrial18,0001,175,000
2439 Black Rock Turnpike, Fairfield, CTRetail/Office5,0511,162,000
1276 Post Road East, WestportRetail/Office17,0001,125,000
994 N. Colony Road, WallingfordRetail24,0001,125,000
16 Dyke Lane, StamfordIndustrial12,0001,100,000
161 Cross Highway, Westport Retail3,7001,100,000
4 Testa Place, Norwalk Industrial15,0001,100,000
22 Crescent Road, WestportOffice5,0001,050,000
Yorktown Center, Yorktown, NYRetail42,0001,050,000
6 Church Lane, WestportRetail/Resid.4,4001,000,000
3611 Post Road, SouthportLand11,000,000
83 Bedford Street, StamfordRetail/Office6,000975,000
2 Railroad Place, Westport Office3,900950,000
363 Reef Road, FairfieldOffice13,000950,000
979 Post Road East, WestportOffice3,000950,000
25 High Street, Milford Office8,000915,000
183 Sherman Street, FairfieldOffice2,700879,000
9-11 Franklin Street, WestportOffice12,600875,000
161 Cross Highway, Westport Retail3,700860,000
205 Main Street, StamfordRetail/Office10,500850,000
613 Main Street, RidgefieldResidential5,000840,000
29 Imperial Avenue, WestportOffice2,032800,000
18 Elmcroft Road, StamfordOffice/Ware.5,200795,000
1835 Post Road East, Westport Retail/Office7,700790,000
62 Post Road West, WestportOffice3,000755,000
64 Post Road West, WestportOffice3,000735,000
33 Miller Street, FairfieldOffice/Flex2,000727,000
56 Post Road West, WestportOffice3,000720,000
1515 Summer Street, StamfordMedical Condo2,000715,000
166 East Avenue, NorwalkMedical4,000715,000
1918 Post Road, DarienOffice3,200715,000
10 Marshall Street, Norwalk Retail/Office3,000700,000
266 Post Road East, Westport Office/Resid.4,100700,000
37 Franklin Street, Westport Office5,800700,000
60 Post Road West, WestportOffice3,000700,000
Wilton Center, WiltonRetail32,000680,000
326 Main Avenue, Norwalk Retail3,200678,000
107 Orchard Street, StamfordIndustrial6,600650,000
83-85 Washington Street, South NorwalkCondominium3,015643,000
64 Post Road West, Westport Office3,000640,000
11 Ryan Street, StamfordOffice/Indus.5,900550,000
35 East Main Street, WestportOffice1,900545,000
107 Glenbrook Road, StamfordMedical6,000485,000
555 Summer Street, Stamford Office/Retail5,200475,000
109 Forest Street, StamfordOffice5,500450,000
69 Saugatuck Avenue, WestportRetail2,700415,000
35 Harbor Avenue, Norwalk Office3,900410,000
16 Brookfield Street, Norwalk Industrial3,900380,000
120 Myrtle Avenue, StamfordIndustrial2,000375,000
111 Saugatuck Avenue, Westport Office/Resid.3,000370,000
4 Beverly Place, Westport Office2,700315,000
35 East Main Street, Westport Office1,900303,000
484 West Main Street, StamfordOffice/Retail2,200275,000
1434 State Street, BridgeportRetail4,160240,000
186 Island Brook Avenue, BridgeportIndustrial7,100225,000
10 Franklin Street, Westport Resid./Office1,900195,000
3775 Main Street, BridgeportMedical Condo1,000115,000
Total (218)13,874,5692,127,885,000
Updated as of October 2017
Listings » Investment Sales » Retail & Office Leasings » Healthcare » Restaurants »